ltds.uk / companies / 14293188
SHINDAR HASSO LTD
16a Newbottle Street, Houghton Le Spring, England, DH4 4AB
ActiveltdINC 2022SIC 96020
Company Information
Registered Address16a Newbottle Street, Houghton Le Spring, England, DH4 4AB
Incorporated12 August 2022
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 96020 — Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due20 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed6 August 2025
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £3,439 | £3,475 | £2,816 |
| Current assets | £5,623 | £4,774 | £1,869 |
| Fixed assets | £2,655 | £3,379 | £4,103 |
| Creditors | £4,839 | £4,678 | £3,156 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SHINDAR HASSO LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SHINDAR HASSO LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SHINDAR HASSO LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SHINDAR HASSO LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SHINDAR HASSO LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BURNEY CROOK PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- THE NEST COMMUNITY WELLBEING CIC Active
- BEAUTOPIA SALON LTD Active
- CALM TOGETHER LTD Active
- AZFITNESSORG LTD Active
- EVOLUTION FITNESS (DURHAM) LTD Active
- EVOLUTION FITNESS (HOUGHTON) LTD Active
- G TILLEY LAW LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- MAYACREW LTD Active
- AESTHETICS BY A.M LIMITED Active
- DOLLED UP SUSSEX LIMITED Active
- LN BEAUTY LTD Active
- SHARPER STYLE BARBER LTD Active
- MEILI TANNING COMPANY LTD Active
- MIRROR IMAGE LIMITED Active
- BLENDERS BARBERS 54 LTD Active
Watch SHINDAR HASSO LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch